About Pete

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far Pete has created 1635 blog entries.

Virtual TGE2021 Showcases – Day Two

This year The Great Escape Festival is entirely online.  Tonight there were another 7 stages of performance streamed live on YouTube. They will be available until the end of May.

Welcome to Stage 1 presented by our friends at Canada House, IMICHILE and Zeitgeist – New German Talent.

18:00 : Canada House Presents
18:01 : Laura Roy
18:10 : Rayannah
18:18 : IAMTHELIVING
18:25 : Witch Prophet

18:27 : IMICHILE Presents
18:28 : Dulce y Agraz
18:33 : Foex & Paulopulus
18:38 : Poder Fantasma

18:45 : Zeitgeist – New German Talent Presents
18:45 : Albertine Sarges & The Sticky Fingers
18:52 : Leak
19:00 : SPARKLING
19:10 : Ivy Flindt

Welcome to Stage 2 presented by TGE and our friends at FUTURA by Italia Music Export’, Launchpad x Brudenell Social Club.

18:00 : FUTURA – by Italia Music Export
18:01 : Joan Thiele
18:12 : Lucifour M
18:25 : Qlowski
18:33 : New Candys

18:44 : LAUNCHPAD x BRUDENELL SOCIAL CLUB Presents
18:44 : Green Garden
18:53 : Dilettante
19:00 : Wax Works
19:08 : Dialect
19:14 : English Teacher
19:22 : Magick Mountain

19:29 : TGE Presents
19:29 : Christian Lee Hutson
19:45 : Lime Garden

Welcome to Stage 3 presented by our friends at New Zealand, Creative Scotland + WIDEDAYS and KOCCA.

18:00 : New Zealand Presents
18:01 : Reb Fountain
18:11 : TEEKS
18:20 : Purple Pilgrims
18:31 : Merk

18:41 : Creative Scotland + Wide Days Presents
18:42 : Hamish Hawk
18:52 : Zoe Graham
19:01 : MEMES
19:12 : Swim School

19:21 : KOCCA Presents
19:21 : Numnum
19:34 : Hyangni

Welcome to Stage 4 presented by our friends at This Feeling, Horizons (BBC Cymru) and SESAC.

18:00 : THIS FEELING Presents
18:01 : Megan Wyn
18:05 : The Chase
18:07 : Crawlers
18:10 : The Clause
18:14 : Rats
18:17 : The Crooks
18:20 : Pearl Charles
18:24 : PLANET

18:28 : BBC Horizons Presents
18:28 : Malan
18:31 : Holding Absence
18:35 : Jodie Marie
18:38 : Dusky Gray
18:41 : Mace The Great
18:44 : Thallo
18:48 : Ennio The Little Brother
18:53 : Leila McKenzie and Kenz
19:00 : Mass Acord
19:02 : Rona Mac

19:08 : SESAC Presents
19:09 : CJ Pandit
19:17 : PYRA
19:22 : James BKS

Welcome to Stage 5 presented by TGE and our friends at Ticketmaster New Music, Paradigm Talent Agency and Centre National De La Musique (CNM).

18:00 : Ticketmaster New Music Presents
18:01 : Genesis Owusu

18:08 : Paradigm Presents
18:09 : Tayo Sound
18:19 : George Cosby
18:30 : Alexander 23
18:38 : Sir Chloe

18:48 : Centre National de la Musique (CNM) Presents
18:49 : Keep Dancing Inc
18:57 : Laura Perrudin
19:06 : Odessey & Oracle
19:16 : Moonlight Benjamin
19:31 : Chef’Special

Welcome to Stage 6 presented by our friends at Scruff of the Neck, Ticketmaster New Music and The Close Encounters Club.

18:00 : Scruff of The Neck Presents
18:01 : Lottery Winners
18:10 : Bilk
18:19 : Allday
18:30 : The Slow Readers Club

18:42 : Ticketmaster New Music Presents
18:42 : Alfie Templeman

18:54 : The Close Encounters Club Presents
18:55 : GENN
19:06 : Bleach Lab
19:18 : Chubby & The Gang
19:28 : TV Priest

Welcome to Stage 7 presented by our friends at FMLY Agency, Primary Talent and Ticketmaster New Music.

18:00 : FMLY Presents
18:01 : RALPH TV
18:04 : HANYA
18:09 : Chloe Foy
18:16 : Goan Dogs
18:24 : Penelope Trappes
18:33 : lau.ra
18:39 : Eliza Legzdina
18:44 : Otzeki
18:55 : Tebi Rex

19:04 : Primary Talent International Presents
19:04 : Another Michael
19:12 : Lizzie Ried
19:19 : Jaguar Jonze
19:26 : July Jones
19:38 : The Lazy Eyes

19:45 : Ticketmaster New Music Presents
19:45 : Holly Humberstone

Virtual TGE2021 Showcases – Day Two2021-05-14T15:56:07+00:00

PCP#696… Jesus, Mary, Joseph and the Wee Donkey…..

Jesus, Mary, Joseph and the Wee Donkey…with tracks by…Yard Act, Gdjyb, Moonlight Benjamin, English Teacher, Bilk, Bleach Lab, Hyangni, Ivy Flindt, The Blaze Velluto Collection, Odessey & Oracle, Purple Pilgrims, New Candys, TV Priest, Tito Ramirez

  1. Yard Act – Dark Days [UK]
  2. Gdjyb – Backspace [Hong Kong]
  3. Moonlight Benjamin – Memwa’n [Haiti]
  4. English Teacher – The World’s Biggest Paving Slab [UK]
  5. Bilk – Stop Pranging Out [UK]
  6. Bleach Lab – Old Ways [UK]
  7. Hyangni – Obedience Addiction [South Korea]
  8. Ivy Flindt – When You’re Not Around [Germany]
  9. The Blaze Velluto Collection – Fish Mountain, Part II [Canada]
  10. Odessey & Oracle – Mascara [France]
  11. Purple Pilgrims – I’m Not Saying [New Zealand]
  12. New Candys – Excess [Italy]
  13. TV Priest – Press Gang [UK]
  14. Tito Ramirez – Last Train [Spain]

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License 

 

PCP#696… Jesus, Mary, Joseph and the Wee Donkey…..2021-05-13T10:28:18+00:00

Virtual TGE2021 Showcases – Day One

This year The Great Escape Festival is entirely online.  Tonight there were 7 stages of performance streamed live on YouTube. I have no idea how long they will be available to stream, but if you want to see some new music performed live then please click below.

Welcome to Stage 1, presented by TGE and our friends at ATC Live and CD Baby.

18:00 : ATC Live Presents
18:01 : Geese
18:08 : PVA
18:15 : Yard Act
18:24 : Hello Forever
18:33 : Billie Marten

18:42 : CD BABY Presents
18:43 : Kaisha
18:50 : The Magic Lantern
19:05 : Bevan
19:18 : Ellie Dixon
19:26 : Hazey Haze
19:30 : Strange Boy

TGE Presents
19:41 : Vanity Fairy

Welcome to Stage 2 presented by our friends at Ear Up Music, Music From Ireland and Kultur | lx – Arts Council Luxembourg.

18:00 : Ear Up Music Presents
18:03 : GDJYB 雞蛋蒸肉餅
18:19 : Chanka
18:23 : The Hertz
18:33 : Saiseichu

18:40 : Music From Ireland Presents
18:40 : The Zen Arcade
18:49 : Smoothboi Ezra
18:57 : Alex Gough
19:04 : Soda Blonde
19:12 : MELTS

19:21 : Kultur | lx – Arts Council Luxembourg Presents
19:22 : CHAiLD
19:31 : Bartleby Delicate
19:47 : Francis of Delirium

Welcome to Stage 3 presented by our friends at M For Montreal, FMX – Faroe Music Export, Oh Yeah Music Centre and Output Belfast.

18:00 : M For Montreal Presents
18:01 : Gus Englehorn
18:12 : Blaze Velluto Collection
18:23 : Priors

18:31 : Faroe Music Export Presents
18:31 : Joe & The Shitboys
18:44 : Marius DC
18:50 : Greta Svabo Bech

18:59 : The Oh Yeah Centre and Belfast City Council Presents
19:00 : Dani Larkin
19:08 : New Pagans
19:19 : Cherym
19:29 : Conchúr White

Welcome to Stage 4 presented by our friends at The Spanish Wave, Talentcoach x Westside Music Sweden and ITB.

18:00 : The Spanish Wave Presents
18:01 : ST Woods
18:11 : Belako
18:21 : Olivia is a Ghost
18:36 : Tito Ramirez

18:48 : Talentcoach x Westside Music Sweden Presents
18:48 : SUNHILL
18:57 : Michaela Åberg
19:09 : Vita Bergen
19:18 : T & The Rex

19:27 : ITB Presents
19:28 : Haunt The Woods
19:41 : JJ Wilde
19:51 : Nature TV

Welcome to Stage 5 presented by our friends at WME, CAA and The Forty-Five.

18:00 : WME Presents
18:01 : Mysie
18:12 : Jensen McRae
18:22 : Cat & Calmell
18:33 : George O’Hanlon

18:42 : CAA Presents
18:42 : MEI RIVER
18:53 : Winnie Raeder
19:00 : Dan D’Lion

19:09 : The Forty Five Presents
19:10 : Priya Ragu
19:22 : Remi Wolf

Welcome to Stage 6 presented by our friends at Future Bubblers, Free Trade Agency and MCD Productions.

18:00 : Future Bubblers Presents
18:01 : Iman Houssein
18:08 : NeONE The Wonderer
18:14 : Shakira Alleyne
18:21 : Kinkai
18:29 : Kiddus

18:37 : Free Trade Presents
18:37 : Bess Atwell
18:49 : Junodream
19:01 : Eve Owen

19:14 : MCD Productions Presents
19:14 : Robert Grace
19:20 : Aby Coulibaly
19:27 : Monjola
19:34 : SPRINTS

Welcome to Stage 7 presented by our friends at JA JA JA Music, Ticketmaster New Music and UTA.

18:00 : JA JA JA Presents
18:01 : JADA
18:05 : VEPS
18:12 : Sarah Klang
18:16 : Hjaltalin
18:20 : Tomi Sarrio

18:27 : Ticketmaster New Music
18:27 : Bad Boy Chiller Crew

18:44 : UTA Presents
18:44 : Lawrence
18:53 : Sinead O’Brien
19:02 : AJIMAL
19:15 : Peach Tree Rascals

Virtual TGE2021 Showcases – Day One2021-05-14T15:56:56+00:00

PCP#695… Fire & Water…..

Fire & Water…with tracks by…The Beggars, Vieja Skina, KillBill and Rav, Benncart, Tantrum Zentrum, Solidarity Not Silence, Sumac Dub & Art-X, BKO Quintet, Codes&Notes, The Goldstars, MC Yogi, ill Papa Giraffe, UMM, Asier Olabarriete & the Retrato Para Big Band, FunDaMental, AMJ, Pornophonique, Brown Rice Family

  1. The Beggars – FRK (Make Up & Dancing Shoes) [StoryAmp]
  2. Vieja Skina – Panamericana [Dorog]
  3. KillBill and Rav – Kicks
  4. Benncart – I Want To Know The Truth [Polish Juke]
  5. Tantrum Zentrum – October Frost (Radio Edit) [Bandcamp]
  6. Solidarity Not Silence – This Is Sisterhood [Bandcamp]
  7. Sumac Dub & Art-X – Magica feat. Flavia Coelho [ODG]
  8. BKO Quintet – Beleba Chima [StoryAmp]
  9. Codes&Notes – Troubadour (edit) [Bandcamp]
  10. The Goldstars – It’s All About You
  11. MC Yogi – Ganesh is Fresh (feat Jai Uttal)
  12. ill Papa Giraffe – Love The Government [Black Lantern Music]
  13. UMM – Democracia [Enough Records]
  14. Asier Olabarriete & the Retrato Para Big Band – Rompe el Silencio [StoryAmp]
  15. FunDaMental – Fire Water Remix
  16. AMJ – Let Go Of Fear (feat. Nai-Jah) [RDX]
  17. Pornophonique – Sad Robot [Jamendo]
  18. Brown Rice Family – Latin Goes Ska [StoryAmp]

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License 

PCP#695… Fire & Water…..2021-05-06T09:27:52+00:00

TDZ#233… Dub Control…..

Dub Control… with tracks by… Yaadcore, Jah9, Subatomic Sound System, Bass Block, iRoadie, Sumac Dub & Art-X, Elite Beat, Earl 16, Mexican Dubwiser, Foreign Dubbers

  • 00:00  Yaadcore, Jah9, Subatomic Sound System – Police In Helicopter (Dub Mix) [RDX Promo]
  • 03:18  Bass Block – Journey [Maree Bass]
  • 08:19  iRoadie – Dub Hall [Dubophonic]
  • 12:36  Sumac Dub & Art-X – Nuit Noire [ODG]
  • 15:55  Elite Beat – Sports Radio (RLC Dub Mix) [NYP Records]
  • 21:29  Earl 16 – Bad Cops(Hermit Dubz Remix) Dub Version [Hermit Dubz]
  • 24:43  Mexican Dubwiser – Revolution Radio (Dubvisionist-Dub Remix) [RDX Promo]
  • 29:12  Foreign Dubbers – Under Control [Bandcamp]

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License

TDZ#233… Dub Control…..2021-04-30T10:47:11+00:00

PCP#694… Reality Check…..

Reality Check…with tracks by…Yorba, Me and My Kidney, aardonyx, Mexican Dubwiser, Paddy Rasta, The Den Collective, The Co-operators & friends, Josephine KNK Group, Freestylers , Tenor Fly, Codes&Notes, PierrotheMoon, Kaya Project, Maido Project, Highs, Leadsmen, Arky Starch, Systemabsturz, Tafuri

  1. Yorba – Wiara [Bonimedia]
  2. Me and My Kidney – Plushi Madness [Lost Frog]
  3. aardonyx – Six Steps To Escape [Bandcamp]
  4. Mexican Dubwiser – Cumbia Of The Great [RDX Promo]
  5. Paddy Rasta – Listen to Your Heart
  6. The Den Collective – Mister Johnny Cash
  7. The Co-operators & friends – The Revival (feat. Basque Brass Thunder Band) [Happy People Records]
  8. Josephine KNK Group – Tic tac
  9. Freestylers (feat, Tenor Fly) – Reality Check [RDX Promo]
  10. Codes&Notes – Zyx (Kick It Remix) (edit) [Bandcamp]
  11. PierrotheMoon – Turkyie [Bandcamp]
  12. Kaya Project – Harem Bizzarre (promonet)
  13. Maido Project – Like A Jungle Sometimes
  14. Highs – Still & Still [Audioblood]
  15. Leadsmen – Words Unspoken
  16. Arky Starch – Roaring High
  17. Systemabsturz – Staatstrojaner [Bandcamp]
  18. Tafuri – City Of Dub

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License 

After the show I watched Walking with Tamson on YouTube. Some slow TV for todays fast world. 

PCP#694… Reality Check…..2021-04-28T13:32:50+00:00

PCP#693… Pick Yourself Up…..

Pick Yourself Up…with tracks by…Opa!, The Toyes, Bassekou Kouyate and Ngoni Ba, Candalabre, Aardonyx, Leg Puppy, David Starfire, Celtech, L & M Kingsize, Beatmapper, The Co-operators & friends, Seanie T (Dub Pistols), Dengue Fever, Boban i Marko Markovic, According To You, Special Zip, Dott Santafeo & Kaan Elitok, Vampire TNA,

  1. Opa! – Zenit (clinical archives)
  2. The Toyes – Pick Yourself Up [Irie Mag]
  3. Bassekou Kouyate and Ngoni Ba – Musow Fanga [StoryAmp]
  4. Candalabre – Ceremony Of Shame
  5. Aardonyx – Control [Bandcamp]
  6. Leg Puppy – Your Profile Is Dope
  7. David Starfire – Sitarfire
  8. Celtech – Poly Nation
  9. L & M Kingsize – Future Life [Ear Drums Pop]
  10. Beatmapper – Neck [Birdsong]
  11. The Co-operators & friends – Gentrification (feat. Joe Yorke) [Happy People Records]
  12. Seanie T (Dub Pistols) – Armagideon Time [RDX Promo]
  13. Dengue Fever – We Were Gonna (promonet)
  14. Boban i Marko Markovic – Devla ( Fred Balkayou Moombalkan Refix)
  15. According To You – Jigsaw
  16. Special Zip – Famous Noise [Insectorama]
  17. Dott Santafeo & Kaan Elitok – Piano Piano (Original Mix) [Kopoc]
  18. Vampire TNA – BadassRasta

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License 

PCP#693… Pick Yourself Up…..2021-04-22T09:33:24+00:00

PCP#692… I’ve had my Phil…..

I’ve Had My Phil…with tracks by…Esma Red Epova, Nune Brothers, DJ Norman, Phaeleh, Hippo Sound System , KOG , Franz Von, AbiYah Yisrael, Dudeldrum, D-Town Brass, Hylozoists, Telford Mining Disaster, Osiris4, Ohrwert, Chinese Man, Scratch Bandits Crew, Baja Frequencia 1, Liquid Stranger,  Run DMC, DJ Delay, m1ko, Dubanko,

  1. Esma Red epova and Nune Brothers – U sitni sat [StoryAmp]
  2. DJ Norman – Lyrical Roller
  3. Phaeleh – Taking it Back
  4. Hippo Sound System ft KOG & Franz Von – Love Goes Where Love Is [NYP Records]
  5. AbiYah Yisrael- Eat Clean Live Clean (Kosher) [Chayah Studios]
  6. Dudeldrum – Cascade (Jamendo)
  7. D-Town Brass – Cobbler’s Dream [Bandcamp]
  8. Hylozoists – Strait is the Gate
  9. Telford Mining Disaster – Anything for a quiet life
  10. Osiris4 – Deep Down [DigitalDiamonds]
  11. Ohrwert – Soliton [Spclnch]
  12. Chinese Man, Scratch Bandits Crew, Baja Frequencia 1 – No Man
  13. Liquid Stranger vs Run DMC – Crush Groovin
  14. DJ Delay – Ustunde
  15. m1ko – bad ending  [Lost Frog]
  16. Dubanko – Gros Cookie [ODG]

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License 

PCP#692… I’ve had my Phil…..2021-04-14T14:21:20+00:00

PCP#691… #Fake

#Fake…with tracks by…Nixixix, Azu Tiwaline, PhoniandFlore, Blue Feet, Subatomic Sound , Screechy Dan, Vault Kid, Charlie North, They Must Be Crazy, Selma Uamusse, Unidub Estacion, Igor Pumphonia

  1. Nixixix – Vast Interconnected Circuits. [Bonimedia]
  2. Azu Tiwaline – Berbeka (Flore Remix). [I.O.T Records]
  3. PhoniandFlore – No Fake. [Maree Bass]
  4. Blue Feet – Porcupines. [Tanukineiri Records]
  5. Subatomic Sound & Screechy Dan – Champion Sound Roots 7 Mix. [RDX Promo]
  6. Vault Kid – Cloud 10 (Grizzly Cogs Remix). [Bandcamp]
  7. Charlie North – Escape The City. [Bandcamp]
  8. They Must Be Crazy ft Selma Uamusse – Expensive Water (Mati Yakataika). [NYP Records]
  9. Unidub Estacion – Loko Motora Dub. (TlackDub RMX) [Green Beats]
  10. Igor Pumphonia – Terminator. [Jamendo]

Text to speech by https://voicemaker.in/

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License 

PCP#691… #Fake2021-04-07T10:39:27+00:00

TDZ#232… Dub Harmony…..

Dub Harmony… with tracks by… ArtK, Woodub, Dubmatix , Rasta Reuben, Lord Dubby , Marcus I, Unidub Estacion, Dubtor T Bone , Bass Culture Players, Dub Cmd , Irie-D, AMJ , Nai-Jah, Redwood Dub.

  • 00:00  ArtK and Woodub – Hijaz Harmony [Maree Bass]
  • 04:31  Dubmatix – War Peace and Dub (feat. Rasta Reuben) (Lord Dubby Remix) [RDX Promo]
  • 08:09  Marcus I – Dub Warriors [Happy People Records]
  • 12:27  Unidub Estacion – Loko Motora Dub (Dubtor T Bone RMX) [Green Beats]
  • 16:50  Bass Culture Players – Worldwide Version [Lafamille Music]
  • 20:29  Dub Cmd and Irie-D – Children Version [Dubophonic]
  • 23:34  AMJ – Let Go Of Fear (feat, Nai-Jah)  (Aotearoa Dub) [RDX Promo]
  • 28:45  Redwood Dub – I’ve got (Air max Dub vershan) [Maree Bass]

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License

TDZ#232… Dub Harmony…..2021-04-01T08:02:28+00:00

PCP#690… Tunnel Vision!

Tunnel Vision…with tracks by…Bubamara Brass Band , Jael, Dood, Igor Pumphonia, Applescal,Y.LS. & Al:x, Nach After, Dubmatix,YOetc, Mates Of State, Habib Koite, Roger Rivas, Markus Masuhr, Kookooo Kitchen.

  1. Bubamara Brass Band – Manea Romi
  2. Jael- Try (feat. Dood) [ODG]
  3. Igor Pumphonia – Igor Pumphonia – Hit Me Up (Dub) [Jamendo]
  4. Applescal – Cymbals Rush [Atomnation]
  5. Louis Lingg and the Bombs – Onigiri
  6. Y.LS. & Alix – Andrea’s Swingi [Skalator]
  7. Nach After – On The Run [Tachyon]
  8. Dubmatixi – War Peace Dub (YOetc Remix) [RDX]
  9. Mates Of State – Goods
  10. Habib Koite – Diarabi Niani [RPS]
  11. Roger Rivas – Heading West [Happy People Records]
  12. Markus Masuhr – Someone [Pragmat]
  13. Kookooo Kitchen – Bedsheet

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License 

PCP#690… Tunnel Vision!2021-03-31T20:17:28+00:00

PCP#688… Shark Party!

Shark Party…with tracks by…Badrriles , Dona Onete, Mordisco, Nhar , Moop Mama, Plastic Soul Band, Zengineers, Snow Palms, Markus & Shahzad, Systemabsturz , Dub Addiction meets Kampuchea Rockers Uptown, Skalator, Vanille, Super Water Sympathy, Micky B & Arky Starch , Dubioza Kollektiv, The Supernovas, Kimo Watanabe & Rebel Zion, Fexomat.

  1. Badrriles – Soy un Fiera
  2. Dona Onete – Festa do TubarÆo (Shark Party) [StoryAmp]
  3. Mordisco – Ventura (Shorter) [Atomnation]
  4. Nhar – Mediolanum [Seven Villas Music]
  5. Moop Mama – Koenig der Stadtmitte
  6. Plastic Soul Band – Wandering
  7. Zengineers – Temple of Doom [Id.Eology]
  8. Snow Palms – Atom Dance (Radio Edit)
  9. Markus & Shahzad – Sajna [MaAuLa Records]
  10. Systemabsturz – Daten daten Daten [Bandcamp]
  11. Dub Addiction meets Kampuchea Rockers Uptown – Ganja Dub [Metal Postcard Records]
  12. Skalator – Computer Generated Love [Skalator]
  13. Vanille – Les tempˆtes [La Souterraine]
  14. Super Water Sympathy – Sunday School Dress
  15. Micky B & Arky Starch – Find It
  16. Dubioza Kollektiv – Free.mp3 (The Pirate Bay Song)
  17. The Supernovas – City of smoke (Dub Cartel Remix)
  18. Kimo Watanabe & Rebel Zion – Guide Us
  19. Fexomat – Gypsy Goodies [RRR]

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License 

PCP#688… Shark Party!2021-03-24T19:46:21+00:00

PCP#688… Monsters!

Monsters!…with tracks by…J&B Kings, Gatien, Natural Heights, Cherry Poppin’ Daddies, Neck, Nordic Giants, Adama Yalomba, Thosand Yard Prayer, Toello, Boštjan Simon & There Be Monsters, Burning Babylon, DJ Ironbelly (aka Dubmatix), NeSeBat, Sakili, Trenton and Free Radical, Swingrowers, Barbarossa, The Pocket Gods, Lion Of Joppa Soundsystem meets Jah Slave, Chinese Man,

  1. J&B Kings – Vice Grip (Disco Dub Mix)
  2. Gatien – Magie
  3. Natural Heights – Wake Me Up
  4. Cherry Poppin’ Daddies – Hammerblow
  5. Neck – Every Day’s St Patrick’s Day
  6. Nordic Giants – Shine (Feat. Cate Ferris)
  7. Adama Yalomba – Mali Za
  8. Thosand Yard Prayer – City of Seven Saints (Cronx Electronica Remix)
  9. Toello – Bats & Butterflies
  10. Boštjan Simon & There Be Monsters – MMMM
  11. Burning Babylon – Dub & Bass
  12. DJ Ironbelly (aka Dubmatix) – Pressure Drop
  13. NeSeBat – Niemals
  14. Sakili – Ma Ninine
  15. Trenton and Free Radical – Sunless Sundays
  16. Swingrowers – Via con me
  17. Barbarossa – Turbine
  18. The Pocket Gods – The Perfect Blue
  19. Lion Of Joppa Soundsystem meets Jah Slave – Conscious Version
  20. Chinese Man – I’ve got that tune

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License 

PCP#688… Monsters!2021-03-17T15:16:38+00:00

PCP#687… Non-Fungible Tokenism!

Non-Fungible Tokenism…with tracks by…Radar & Satellite, Habitaat, Luke Vibert, Les Breastfeeders ,Sakili ,Winston Giles, Tobisonics, Costi, Celestial ,  Lay Low , Soundz CollectivE, Richie Phoe, Sedo, Kioko, Radio Byzance,The Dalai Lama Rama Fa Fa Fa, Skunk Kut , Monkey D, Dub  One! , Zengineers.  Chris Lowell , Badala Foly .

  1. Radar & Satellite – Blasphemous Warranty [Bandcamp]
  2. Habitaat – Down For It [Gravitas]
  3. Luke Vibert – Jungle Hitler [Balkan Recordings] Acid Relief
  4. Les Breastfeeders – Tout Va Pour Le Mieux
  5. Sakili – Dan mo la kwizin [StoryAmp]
  6. Winston Giles – Over and Out
  7. Tobisonics & Costi – Eye of the Storm
  8. Celestial – Cang Ding
  9. Lay Low – GleÐileg J¢l
  10. Soundz CollectivE – Mango Relentless
  11. Richie Phoe – Baby I Love You So [RDX]
  12. Sedo – In Control [Skalator]
  13. Kioko – Deadly Roots
  14. Radio Byzance – Eastern Ground [ODG]
  15. The Dalai Lama Rama Fa Fa Fa – You Make Me Crazy
  16. Skunk Kut & Monkey D – Longtime
  17. Dub  One! – Salsa in dub (Samba de Seifero remix by Zengineers) [Ideology]
  18. Chris Lowell – Detroit 1999 [Equal Recordings]
  19. Badala Foly – Badala

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License 

PCP#687… Non-Fungible Tokenism!2021-03-10T17:28:31+00:00

TDZ#231… Organic Dub…..

Organic Dub… with tracks by… Moony , Morc in Dub, Jula, Art-X , The Roots Addict, Richie Phoe, Manwel T, Dubmatix, Rasta Reuben, Culture Horn, Tetra Hydro K, Krak in Dub.

  • 00:00  Moony feat. Morc in Dub & Jula – Lunar Visions [Maree Bass]
  • 04:14  Art-X & The Roots Addict – The Smoke Of Hell [ODG]
  • 07:45  Richie Phoe – Baby I Dub You So [RDX Promo]
  • 10:47  Manwel T – Organic Dub [Happy People Records]
  • 13:45  Dubmatix feat.Rasta Reuben – War Peace Dub Melodican Remix [RDX Promo]
  • 18:45  Culture Horn – Feel It Dub [Dubophonic]
  • 23:07  Tetra Hydro K – Hyden Kush [ODG]
  • 26:36  Krak in Dub – Raised Dub [RDX Promo]

This podcast is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC-NT-NC-ND 4.0) License

TDZ#231… Organic Dub…..2021-03-04T15:30:10+00:00
Go to Top